Captain of the Innuendo Squad. (brandinsbabe) wrote,
Captain of the Innuendo Squad.
brandinsbabe

  • Mood:
  • Music:

sigh

So today was ok i guess. We woke up mad late since we didnt get to bed toll 7am. we all got ready and went to go hang out. We went to a craft store so Jeff could get iron on letters for a shirt he wants to make. i got a scrapbook thing so i can make one of our gang =)

Then we went to barnes and nobles and spent like a million hours there. I read all these books on witchcraft and candle magick. i am looking for a book on scrying but i cant find one that isnt a bunch of bs. me and john spent so long looking for books on libras hehe. we realized we were soo much alike cause of that.

We dropped them off at the dorms and we went to go pic Josh up at the airport. I was so excited but really overwhelmed at the same time. All these people i love here at the same time in a group? its just like yikes. lol So we picked him up and he was really tired so he just came home and said goodnight and went to bed. I felt kinda dissapointed that i couldnt see him for longer but i know hes tired. Then we went to get food and just hung out. we were being soooo loud and silly and everyone was looking at us but we didnt care.

I havnt been to world civ for like a week and a half and i dont know what to do. if i miss one more class my grade gets lowered, but if i go, i am totally gonna fail the test. I'd rather get caught up, cause i dont even know what i am supposed to read for it. ANd i have to go to math which i havnt been to in a week. I KNOW Vito is gonna say something to me which sux cause i hate having to explain myself to people. i always get stupid with them. i really hate parts of my life right now. why cant everything just be all good at the same time???
Subscribe

  • (no subject)

    Not going to dragon con this year is such a fucking bummer. Mostly for the friends and the hang outs, and just the whole atmosphere of the thing.…

  • lesbians and bisexuals

    I think this is really important, so I'm putting it here for my reference and for others, too. The original video is 'What lesbians think about…

  • (no subject)

    When its one thirty AM and I'm trying to figure out whether to continue my Orphan Black rewatch or start rewatching Terminator: The Sarah Connor…

  • Post a new comment

    Error

    Anonymous comments are disabled in this journal

    default userpic

    Your reply will be screened

    Your IP address will be recorded 

  • 0 comments