Captain of the Innuendo Squad. (brandinsbabe) wrote,
Captain of the Innuendo Squad.
brandinsbabe

  • Mood:
  • Music:

holy crap

what afuckin crazy day. i cant even believe it. Well ok so i totally freaked out after my last journal entry cause like i said i was just so fed up with everything and strung out. I turned up my music and i swear i was losing it. I felt like i wasnt even here anymore. ANd i must have ripped half my hair out while crying my eyes out. So i really had to leave. I went to michelles rooma t about 3 and just started drinking and smoked a pipe. It felt so good to just get outside myself. I was seriously gonna losse my mind if i didnt. So i am sitting there talking to nicole and her friend katie and me and michelle decide to go to the mall. Well michelle mostly cause i was too wasted to even think. so i keep asking her if she is sober enough to drive cause i wanted to die but not like that lol.

so we are driving and i am sitting there opening the car door while she was driving and laughing my ass off.not exctly the smartest thing to do but what did i care. so then the car starts to smoke and shit so we had to pull over. i dotn really remember stuff inbetween there just that i got a cd and a dvd and then we came home. then i came back to my room and hung out with josh, trying really hard to be normal.

the rest of it i wont say here cause i really cant. all iknow is that i am so not gong to class tomorrow.
Subscribe

  • (no subject)

    Not going to dragon con this year is such a fucking bummer. Mostly for the friends and the hang outs, and just the whole atmosphere of the thing.…

  • lesbians and bisexuals

    I think this is really important, so I'm putting it here for my reference and for others, too. The original video is 'What lesbians think about…

  • (no subject)

    When its one thirty AM and I'm trying to figure out whether to continue my Orphan Black rewatch or start rewatching Terminator: The Sarah Connor…

  • Post a new comment

    Error

    Anonymous comments are disabled in this journal

    default userpic

    Your reply will be screened

    Your IP address will be recorded 

  • 0 comments