?

Log in

No account? Create an account
Operation this-will-most-likely-end-badly is a go!
a really hot geek
Decision '08 Presidential Results 
4th-Nov-2008 07:55 pm
!!!



the first polls are gonna close in like 3 minutes. i'm trying to just breath. i am SO FREAKIN NERVOUS!
Felix- to the left
Comments 
5th-Nov-2008 12:01 am (UTC)
I'm freaking out here!
5th-Nov-2008 12:18 am (UTC)
me too!!!!
5th-Nov-2008 12:26 am (UTC)
This is making me so nervous too! I don't know how I'm going to get any sleep tonight...
5th-Nov-2008 12:30 am (UTC)
Ditto. And it's already half past midnight here. :)
5th-Nov-2008 12:30 am (UTC)
oh gawwd...

A whole bunch of states are closing in 10 minutes...like 5. And 4 are yet to fully declare their winners...I do NOT like the fact McCain is ahead even by the slightest. And I'm unbelievably afraid for those states that especially have like what? 55 of those special votes needed!? Cali, NY, Texas, Penns....oh dear...more are coming in...does not look good!...Georgia, Virginia...Oh...thank God. I thought Indiana was Illinois...if he beat him out in his own Senatorial state...
5th-Nov-2008 12:44 am (UTC)
That's a cute little image-thing MSNBC's got there.
5th-Nov-2008 01:09 am (UTC)
hehe yeah
5th-Nov-2008 12:58 am (UTC)
I'm so nervous that I'm shaking. Oh god, oh god, oh god...
5th-Nov-2008 01:08 am (UTC)
me too! and i'm like trying not to burst out in tears of anxiety like every 2 seconds
5th-Nov-2008 01:02 am (UTC)
i want to just go to bed and find out in the AM but im so nervous!

ugh i feel sick!
5th-Nov-2008 01:06 am (UTC)
omg there is no way i can sleep tonight. at all.

i feel sick too.
5th-Nov-2008 01:11 am (UTC)
Can't. Stop. Staring at the screen.
5th-Nov-2008 01:18 am (UTC)
i know!!! i'm supposed to go to an election coverage party but i dont want to be away from the screen for 2 seconds! lol
5th-Nov-2008 01:12 am (UTC)
Texas, Ohio, North Carolina and Florida...
PLLLLLLLLLLLLZ GO BLUUUUUUUUUUUE!!!
5th-Nov-2008 01:15 am (UTC)
*screams jumping up and down* It's not that many electoral votes but ! McCain's getting TROUNCED in Alabama!!!
5th-Nov-2008 03:03 am (UTC)
O-HI-O! OHIO! It's yur birthday, it's yur birthday!

[Texas has swung away from Obama, Florida is a fricking nail biter! [PLZ stay Obama! And Cali is hours away still...but all he needs it 70 more...70 more!!]

42 for him if he gets Florida and North Carolina...28 more...Virginia and Colorado? 22 more...leaving 6...6 more....[FUCK! McCain got Texas!!!] He just needs a couple of the small ones more to that...and he's free and clear!!! Maybe Indiana? That'd be SOOO PERFECT! [But Indiana and Virginia are SO close...]

OBAMA'S GONNA WIN! OBAMA'S GONNA WIN!!
5th-Nov-2008 03:45 am (UTC)
HE HAS TO!!
5th-Nov-2008 03:11 am (UTC)
Go Obama! woohoo!
5th-Nov-2008 03:45 am (UTC)
woohoo!!! its so exciting!!
5th-Nov-2008 03:31 am (UTC)
I am cautiously optimistic...

Gaaaaaaahhhh....

So far so good...*crosses fingers*

We can haz hope??

Take calming breaths!

cheers! <333
5th-Nov-2008 03:44 am (UTC)
GAH! i know!! i'm so excited and trying to not celebrate already but its so hard!!

this has got to work!

:D :D :D
5th-Nov-2008 04:11 am (UTC)
BREAK OUT THE BUBBBBLLLLLLLLLAAAY!!!!!

We got a new PREZ!
This page was loaded Dec 18th 2018, 4:54 pm GMT.