?

Log in

No account? Create an account
Operation this-will-most-likely-end-badly is a go!
a really hot geek
zach quinto icons 
5th-Nov-2008 07:24 pm
so i had to whip these up from the new photo shoot ASAP cause they were too gorgeous not to lol

comment and credit
blanks are not bases
feedback is lovely

teasers:



001 002 003
 
004 005 006
 
007 008 009
 
010 011 012
 
013 014 015
 
016 017 018
 
019 020 021
 
022
 
Felix- to the left
Comments 
6th-Nov-2008 12:49 am (UTC)
I don't know how one man gets to be so adorable and hot at the same time...lol

[And...cmon! *icon* This begged to be abused!]
6th-Nov-2008 02:51 am (UTC)
guh, i know. its just...guh lol
6th-Nov-2008 01:48 am (UTC)
Aw, NICE! I love em!! Great work capturing the EPIC AWESOMENESS of those pics. These are just perfect. ♥
6th-Nov-2008 02:52 am (UTC)
thank you!!!!!!!!! it's all zach though heh
6th-Nov-2008 01:57 am (UTC)
These are all so beautiful that I don't know which ones to choose. :O
6th-Nov-2008 02:53 am (UTC)
thank you!! :D
6th-Nov-2008 02:27 am (UTC)
Nice job. I tried making icons with those, too (they were just begging for it).
6th-Nov-2008 02:51 am (UTC)
thanks hun! :)

yeah, im gonna make a bunch more that arent so plain. i just had to get these out there hehe
6th-Nov-2008 02:57 am (UTC)
where do you find zq photo shoots? your icons are amazing
6th-Nov-2008 03:10 am (UTC)
thanks!
these pics i found at zqfans otherwise usually just from random heroes sites.

http://zach-quinto.com/ this site has a lot of good pics too :D

hope that helped!
6th-Nov-2008 03:31 am (UTC)
damn woman. *steals a bunch and runs off*
6th-Nov-2008 03:56 am (UTC)
glad you like them! :D
6th-Nov-2008 04:53 am (UTC)
ganking 14. GUH
6th-Nov-2008 05:04 am (UTC)
awesome! enjoy :)
6th-Nov-2008 05:26 am (UTC)
These are glorious and made of WIN and a beautiful man. Thanks for posting... I'll credit if I use :D
6th-Nov-2008 05:30 am (UTC)
thanks so much!!! glad you like them :)
6th-Nov-2008 06:44 am (UTC)
he is the most beautiful man i have ever seen in my life. thanks for sharing
6th-Nov-2008 06:48 am (UTC)
he most definitely is!
(Deleted comment)
6th-Nov-2008 05:28 pm (UTC)
thanks! don't mind at all! enjoy :D
6th-Nov-2008 11:54 am (UTC)
great icons!
6th-Nov-2008 05:26 pm (UTC)
thanks!! :D
6th-Nov-2008 02:36 pm (UTC)
Great job, that shoot really is awesome *g*
6th-Nov-2008 05:19 pm (UTC)
it was beyond awesome. and you are my hero for posting them :D
6th-Nov-2008 03:32 pm (UTC)
Oh my…totally love them! =D
6th-Nov-2008 05:06 pm (UTC)
thank you!! :D
6th-Nov-2008 05:40 pm (UTC)
These are so... *thud* Zach is amazing!
6th-Nov-2008 05:55 pm (UTC)
he really is insanely amazing! glad you like them :)
7th-Nov-2008 05:15 am (UTC)
Awesome batch! Thanks for iconing that photoshoot. They look really good! XD Grabbed #7 and will give credit!
7th-Nov-2008 05:20 am (UTC)
thanks so much! i'm glad you like them! this shoot was too gorgeous hehe :D
Page 1 of 2
<<[1] [2] >>
This page was loaded Apr 23rd 2018, 3:29 pm GMT.