Captain of the Innuendo Squad. (brandinsbabe) wrote,
Captain of the Innuendo Squad.
brandinsbabe

  • Mood:

cantsleepcantsleepcantsleepcantsleep

i'm feeling kind of bummed out and empty tonight. i dont know why though. today was an awsome day. But then everytime night comes, i just cant seem to stay in a good mood. Plus i am soooo tired but i just cant get to sleep. Not even a nap. i just want to be around people but no one is around. =(

I didnt put in my housing deposit today, which i probably should have, but i am probably gonna get an apartement with andrea anyways so its all good. I have to go to the stupid clinic tomorrow with heather and michelle. She wants to get tested and i need to get some stuff. I just really hate doctors. all doctors. i wish i could just cure myself. or have like a personal doctor that knew me so well that i wouldnt mind. lol

tomorrow is thursday. thank god. thursdays are my favorite days. i dont know why. i also dont know why i write such useless crap in here. like who cares about thursday being my favorite day. ugh...

i think i just fell in love with Andrea....
Subscribe

  • (no subject)

    Not going to dragon con this year is such a fucking bummer. Mostly for the friends and the hang outs, and just the whole atmosphere of the thing.…

  • lesbians and bisexuals

    I think this is really important, so I'm putting it here for my reference and for others, too. The original video is 'What lesbians think about…

  • (no subject)

    When its one thirty AM and I'm trying to figure out whether to continue my Orphan Black rewatch or start rewatching Terminator: The Sarah Connor…

  • Post a new comment

    Error

    Anonymous comments are disabled in this journal

    default userpic

    Your reply will be screened

    Your IP address will be recorded 

  • 1 comment