Captain of the Innuendo Squad. (brandinsbabe) wrote,
Captain of the Innuendo Squad.
brandinsbabe

  • Mood:

cantsleepcantsleepcantsleepcantsleep

i'm feeling kind of bummed out and empty tonight. i dont know why though. today was an awsome day. But then everytime night comes, i just cant seem to stay in a good mood. Plus i am soooo tired but i just cant get to sleep. Not even a nap. i just want to be around people but no one is around. =(

I didnt put in my housing deposit today, which i probably should have, but i am probably gonna get an apartement with andrea anyways so its all good. I have to go to the stupid clinic tomorrow with heather and michelle. She wants to get tested and i need to get some stuff. I just really hate doctors. all doctors. i wish i could just cure myself. or have like a personal doctor that knew me so well that i wouldnt mind. lol

tomorrow is thursday. thank god. thursdays are my favorite days. i dont know why. i also dont know why i write such useless crap in here. like who cares about thursday being my favorite day. ugh...

i think i just fell in love with Andrea....
Subscribe

  • (no subject)

    MERRY CHRISTMAS EVERYONE WHO CELEBRATES IT!! :D :D :D i just made peppermint chocolate truffles, these cute things that i can't say in here cause…

  • *hugs flist*

    yay someone sent me a really cute snowflake cookie virtual gift. it definitely put a smile on my face, so thank you to whoever it was!! :D :D :D

  • helloooo!

    omg i have so much to write about and i keep being a lame ass and not writing about it! even now, im just writing a post about how i have to much to…

  • Post a new comment

    Error

    Anonymous comments are disabled in this journal

    default userpic

    Your reply will be screened

    Your IP address will be recorded 

  • 1 comment