?

Log in

No account? Create an account
Operation this-will-most-likely-end-badly is a go!
a really hot geek
FUCK YES HEROES. 
3rd-Feb-2009 12:06 am
That was better than chocolate and candy and rainbows and unicorns and omfg i love you heroes. you win so hardcore.




fucking Nathan you douchey douche!!! how could you do that! i love you so fuckin much and omg i am so mad at you right now. AND HOW COULD YOU TREAT PETER LIKE THAT!

GAH

AND NOAH FUCKING BENNET!

and god damn it sylar was hot. that end scene where he was kicking everyone ass! FUCK YES!! *sigh of happy*

and muahahahaha PETER you screwed up AGAIN! oh peter, let me hug you <3 and mohinder with his hot fucking ring and the hand holding with peter and omfg!

but other then the sadness...holy fucking shit. i just watched it an hour ago so im still reeling from the awesomenes that is heroes <3
Felix- to the left
Comments 
3rd-Feb-2009 02:12 am (UTC)
I know!! I always knew deep down Nathan was a douche but GAWD!!! He sold out Peter!! Argh! Not cool.... I kind of want to knee him in the balls right now.
3rd-Feb-2009 02:13 am (UTC)
You will have to get in line because I am breaking out the Pyramid Head icon for this epic ball-kicking extravaganza.
3rd-Feb-2009 02:24 am (UTC)
LOL.

Nathan should be flogged in public at this point. :D What a fucking dick!!
3rd-Feb-2009 02:49 am (UTC)
but i love him and he is making me sad! :(
3rd-Feb-2009 02:51 am (UTC)
see, the thing is....deep down he was always conflicted, and multi-layered which is what made him so awesome.

now...its like they are taking all that away. and it fucking hurts.

im trying not to let it get me down cause i loved everything else so much.
3rd-Feb-2009 02:19 am (UTC)
Nathan needs to get a beat-down. I hope his plan bites him right in the ass. Maybe Peter can spank him for me actually that sounds like a really good plan.

Everything else was great, except... this Nathan situation is really bummin' me out hardcore. :(
3rd-Feb-2009 02:23 am (UTC)
hahah omg i just posted a shorter but almost identical post just a little bit ago :P check it out, it's sure to make you smile.

mohinder's ringgg!

i was so happy with tonight's episode except for nathan's douchebaggery. gr! but yes, i'm glad you and i had the same reactions lol.
3rd-Feb-2009 03:07 am (UTC)
Sylar opened up new DIMENSIONS of hotness tonight. Holy FUCK.
3rd-Feb-2009 03:08 am (UTC)
I KNOW! I WAS MELTING FROM HIS HOTNESS! :D
3rd-Feb-2009 03:31 am (UTC)
What they're doing with Nathan is killing me! I love him so much, why is he breaking my heart? ;_; didn't he already have his 'I don't wanna be douche anymore' epiphany?

Other than that, though, I was pleasantly surprised. Granted, I only got home from work in time to watch half of it, but... Not bad. :)

Peter/Mohinder handholding? OMG yes!
3rd-Feb-2009 04:51 am (UTC)
yes, yes he did. which is why this is so backwards! how the hell is he gonna redeem himself :\

oh man, you need to go watch the whole thing. it was epic. i think it was better than all of season 3 lol
4th-Feb-2009 08:05 pm (UTC)
Pretty much everything you said is what I said! Awesome episode!
5th-Feb-2009 01:01 am (UTC)
Bad Nathan!
5th-Feb-2009 01:13 am (UTC)
he needs a spanking. lol
5th-Feb-2009 01:15 am (UTC)
That's the exact same thing I said.
This page was loaded Jul 19th 2018, 7:52 am GMT.