Captain of the Innuendo Squad. (brandinsbabe) wrote,
Captain of the Innuendo Squad.
brandinsbabe

  • Mood:
  • Music:

may 18th...

...is the xfiles series finale, which will be sad, cause that was my show. that was the one thing that helped me escape into my own world and ignore all the crap that went on in the real world. i know its kinda pathetic, but i didnt really have anything else. so that will be really sad....

i woke up late today, it felt good though, i didnt really have anything to do anyway so it was ok. I do have stuff to do actually, but that can be done at any time.

i dont want to go home for the whole summer so i think i am gonna work soemthing out and try to stay here for a while. Its time i took responsability for my own actions and did whats best for me, not whats best for everybody else. i know i could do it if i just tried hard enough. so thats my goal for the time being.

tonight Josh's dad is coming and is doing a stress program that i'm gonna go to. it should be cool. those things never really worl but i'll give it a shot. Then I have to go talk to Jon to get the clinton tickets which i feel really bad about cause i have been meaning to talk to him and hang out with him and now it will look like i am just talking to him cause of the tickets, which is so not true. ugh
Subscribe

  • !!!!!

    SDCC TOMORROW. FUCK YEAH!!! BE BACK MONDAY! :D

  • (no subject)

    Not going to dragon con this year is such a fucking bummer. Mostly for the friends and the hang outs, and just the whole atmosphere of the thing.…

  • lesbians and bisexuals

    I think this is really important, so I'm putting it here for my reference and for others, too. The original video is 'What lesbians think about…

  • Post a new comment

    Error

    Anonymous comments are disabled in this journal

    default userpic

    Your reply will be screened

    Your IP address will be recorded 

  • 3 comments