Captain of the Innuendo Squad. (brandinsbabe) wrote,
Captain of the Innuendo Squad.
brandinsbabe

  • Mood:

lists and thoughts

today was like math brain overload. it was actually fun though. i had fun doing math. i am almost scared. lol. but i got 100% on my math test and that was the coolest thing that has happened to me school wise in a long time...and it was totally honest too!!

soooo where do i begin. i am so tired of just listing all the things i did...like yesterday Vito came over, slept a little, then we went to eat at Amy's place and then we went to get his vibrating tongue ring, and i got two really cute ones that i have to wait a week to change to. i hate waiting. Then we came back and fooled around for like most of the night...and then we studied math. math math math for the next million hours. hehe

Today i woke up late but i went to class anyway. i thought i was gonna pass out from heat and tiredness, but i was ok. then i took my test and we came back here and Vito slept a while, then we went and hung out outside with andrea and jim, which was ok despite the fact that i cant really stand Jim at times. Then Vito and i went to eat. i had a pretty good night despite being tired. we rented a movie but i dont know if we will get a chance to watch it. hehe.

I just like when he is around. i get this feeling like everything is complete, and good. And i really like that feeling. i just wish...actually i hope i make him feel the same or somewhat like that. i told him that if i could, i would give him all the happyness in the world. id give so much for him to be eternally happy, because when he is, you can just see the spark in his eyes. And it makes me happy to know that he is ok.

anyway, enough of me being mushy and all that. i just know this summer is going to be so great. we are gonna have a blast no matter what happens. =)
Subscribe

  • Icon post!

    Icon Post! OMG! it's been forever. Peter and Hesam icons :D -comment if you snag -lemme know if you love em, or want more - blanks are not bases -…

  • icons - peter and nathan

    ok so i told people i'd post nathan and peter icons. but it turns out they're nathan and peter icons. mostly nathan. i went a little nathan…

  • icons - nathan and peter. mostly nathan

    Nathan and Peter. alone and together. mostly Nathan. comment and credit blanks not bases feedback is love teasers: 001 002 003…

  • Post a new comment

    Error

    Anonymous comments are disabled in this journal

    default userpic

    Your reply will be screened

    Your IP address will be recorded 

  • 0 comments