?

Log in

No account? Create an account
Operation this-will-most-likely-end-badly is a go!
a really hot geek
vid - coming back to me- p/n 
24th-Aug-2009 01:16 pm
So I'm breaking my hiatus with a vid. It's been one week since the funeral and it's been a tough day. I felt the need to post this and dedicate it to vito cause this song... damn, this song.

Vid Title: Coming back to me
Vidder: brandinsbabe
Song/Artist: Letters from the Sky by Civil Twilight
Pairing: Peter/Nathan
Summary: Cause even though you left me here, I have nothing left to fear. These are only walls that hold me here. Hold me here.
A/N: clips from volume one to volume four.

feedback is always appreciated <3



Download at Mediafire

heroes - petrelli hang on to me
Comments 
24th-Aug-2009 06:06 pm (UTC)
Absolutely adored it! That song is so them.
24th-Aug-2009 06:19 pm (UTC)
thank you! and yes, i heard it and was like oh man, nathan and peter all the way!
24th-Aug-2009 06:22 pm (UTC)
That was really really beautiful. He'd of loved it.
I'm impressed at your ability to turn your grief into something amazing like that
I'm glad you're back. I've missed you. <333
24th-Aug-2009 06:27 pm (UTC)
So beautiful. Made me cry. Perfect song, awesome video. God, Nathan's death is like a knife in the heart. :( :( :( *bookmarks to watch repeatedly* May I rec?
24th-Aug-2009 06:44 pm (UTC)
thank you so much! yeah, that song always makes me cry too, especially now. nathan <3

yeah, you may rec! thanks! :D
24th-Aug-2009 06:28 pm (UTC)
Beautiful video! ♥ The song was a perfect choice. :D
24th-Aug-2009 06:42 pm (UTC)
thank you :)

<3
24th-Aug-2009 07:02 pm (UTC)
This is a wonderful video. I really loved it. I've never heard the song before, but I liked it. IMO, the guy sounds a little bit like Bono from U2.

Thanks for sharing and welcome back. ♥
24th-Aug-2009 07:19 pm (UTC)
Great vid! ^__^
24th-Aug-2009 07:26 pm (UTC)
I love this...the music, the clips, all the parallels. Downloading it to watch a bazillion times on my iPod :D
24th-Aug-2009 07:42 pm (UTC)
omg that was so goooood! It was just amazing, really. I love the part when Nathan is falling and then it cuts to Peter's hand reaching up <3

24th-Aug-2009 10:16 pm (UTC)
This vid is amazing and so beautiful. They cuts were perfect and guh, why P/N are so great together.

<3
25th-Aug-2009 03:32 am (UTC) - Very Very Nice
great video. any song that has hold me in it fit these two. I downloaded it to look at again and again. :)

25th-Aug-2009 03:34 am (UTC)
you know i <3 your vids. that song is fantastical. it goes so well with them.
29th-Aug-2009 10:38 pm (UTC)
This is beautifully done. ♥ You're too amazing at telling so many aspects of their relationship through vids.
30th-Aug-2009 07:47 pm (UTC)
thank you so much!! what a wonderful compliment! :D
2nd-Sep-2009 06:09 am (UTC)
That song had a beautifully eerie quality to it with the clips that you chose. Great video! Can I add you?
2nd-Sep-2009 09:45 pm (UTC)
thank you so much! really glad you liked it! and yes, you may definitely add me! i added you too :)
7th-Sep-2009 11:42 pm (UTC)
Bloody beautiful. Just. Guh ♥
8th-Sep-2009 09:45 pm (UTC)
thank you so much!!! :D
This page was loaded May 28th 2018, 1:04 am GMT.